?

Log in

 
  paiges_page
 
08:52pm 19/07/2005
  If you want to apply to be a part of this community, please post your application as a comment to this entry. Thanks!  
     Read 21 - Post
 
 
  emma16
 
08:54pm 12/07/2005
  Hey guys, I just wanted to say that I too am leaving. "Paige" (because I'm a complete dork and can't remember her name at the moment. Sorry!) is taking over the community.

If you guys wanna reach me, I'll be at ApriFairy on AIM and my lj is
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<lj-user="apri">') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

Hey guys, I just wanted to say that I too am leaving. "Paige" (because I'm a complete dork and can't remember her name at the moment. Sorry!) is taking over the community.

If you guys wanna reach me, I'll be at ApriFairy on AIM and my lj is <lj-user="apri">

It's been great guys. Have fun! I'll stop by every now and again and say hi.
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
Mr. Goodbyes 
  craig_manic
 
02:47pm 11/07/2005
  So...how do I even start this? Beat around the bush and stall? But for what? I'll make it short and concise:

After 6+ months in this rpg, I've decided to part ways. I've been doing a crappy job as mod anyways and there are others who'd like to take the reins. Think of it a new king/queen/dictator! Haha...I only insert humor to ease the sadness. Because yeah, this rpg does mean a lot to me. I joined this back in November as JT, my first RP ever! Through this, I was introduced to a great world of writing, roleplaying, chats, IMs and mostly importantly great friends. I've grown close to many and I know I will see them elsewhere.

All in all, this is my farewell. I hope you guys have a great rp after my departure, new blood will do it well! Don't worry, there's talk about backups already. So yes, Craig and Sean are back up for grabs! Bye!

(I lied, this was a little long)

Your soon-to-be-former-mod,
Ben
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
 
  emma16
 
01:08pm 10/07/2005
  Hey guys. I've been a terrible mod lately. Sorry about that. I've been a little distracted. Found out hte Hubby is being deployed, so we've been doing a lot with that and what not.

Anyway, first, JT has left us.

Second, UPDATE. I know, I've fallen into the non updating lot, and I shall remedy that asap. But you guys are all big kids, you can update without being told. I have faith in that.

And where is everyone on AIM? I only ever see Manny on, and Ash, and well, that's not much of a plot there. (sorry guys) and yeah. So.....yeah.
 
     Read 9 - Post
 
 
  emma16
 
09:05pm 01/07/2005
  Hey guys! I know I usually let a lot of things slide and all, but I have noticed that there are a few people who haven't really updated within the week time frame. I'm gonna give you the weekend to fix that. Please don't make me cut people, it's my least favorite thing to do. So get out there and update. I know there's somethings that are going on that I've not been apart of, sorry for that. I've got some home things that are going on, but I'm still able to get on every now and again and at least comment with people.


So in short, UPDATE! Please. Thank you.
 
     Post
 
Add it 
  emma16
 
05:18pm 21/06/2005
  OKay guys, time to welcome a new persona to the RP. Everyone say hi to Ellie. (insert "Hi Ellie" here ala AA meeting) At any rate, add ElliexNx to your AIM list and copperxandstars to your friendlist.

Thank you drive through.
 
     Post
 
MIA 
  craig_manic
 
09:32pm 18/06/2005
  My computer is currently malfunctioning so I apologize for the lack of updates (I'm on a friend's comp). I apologize and look to April for modly questions!  
     Read 1 - Post
 
Change it, please 
  craig_manic
 
04:21am 06/06/2005
 
mood: complacent
Little change: Paige's new screen name is PerfectlyPaige. Make note of the change on your buddylists!

That's all for now, bye!
 
     Read 3 - Post
 
Bit 
  craig_manic
 
05:57pm 30/05/2005
 
mood: complacent
We kept our friend Jenny on as Hazel for as long as we could. She was one of the original members of this community so we bid her a good farewell with her other endeavors (Abbott, woot woot) But alas, she is gone now. Please remove “Hazel” Also remove "Sully" for never updating.

Keep up the updates!
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
New Alex 
  craig_manic
 
07:38am 26/05/2005
 
mood: chipper
Please welcome back Misha as our Alex! Awesomeness Be sure to add her and make with the nice.

LJ NAME: lexxi_
AIM SN: just lexxi x0

Keep up the updates. I know school is ending/ended for some so we're not uber-strict about the updates too much now (I am guilty of that). Maintain those grades and be sure to come back here!

-Ben
 
     Post